LA PANACÉE - MoCo -THE TEAM

La Panacée is now part of the MoCo, a unique multisite institution dedicated to Contemporary Art. The MoCo also includes the National Art School, L’Ecole Supérieure des Beaux-Arts de Montpellier (ESBAMA) and The Montcalm Hotel
(3500 m2 near the city station, currently under restoration and due to open in June 2019).

  • LA PANACÉE - MoCo

    SENIOR STAFF
    Nicolas Bourriaud, General director 
    Delphine Goutes, Coordinator of all artistic and cultural projects

    ADMINISTRATIVE STAFF
    Julien Fournel, Administrative, and Financial Manager
    Pascale Battistelli, Administrative manager

    TECHNICAL UNIT
    Pierre Bellemin, General Manager
    Maurice Schmitt, Assistant Stage Manager

    PRODUCTION 
    Pauline Faure, Production Manager
    Caroline Chabrand, Production Assistant
    Gwendoline Corthier-Hardoin, chargée de mission sur les collections

    COMMUNICATION
    Margaux Strazzeri, Communications Officer
    Semiha Cebti, Communication graphic designer

    CULTURAL UNIT
    Stéphanie Delpeuch, Public relations, and Coordination Manager
    Fanny Beravière, In-gallery Coordinator
    Morgane Lasjaunias, Receptionist
    Philippe Pancrace, In-gallery Coordinator
    Charlotte Winling, In-gallery Coordinator
    Céline Pires, Receptionist and In-gallery coordinator
    Céline Sabatier, In-gallery Coordinator
    Charlotte Winling, In-gallery Coordinator

    For all requests (press, internships, private hire, etc.) please get in touch at: info@lapanacee.org, mentioning the desired contact

  • ECOLE SUPERIEURE DES BEAUX-ARTS DE MONTPELLIER - MoCo

    STAFF/ PRACTICING ARTISTS
    BALMET Gilles Drawing, Painting
    BEAUDONNET Jean Louis, engraving & painting
    BOUCHER Caroline, Installation & Cinema
    DELAFONTAINE Laetitia, Installation & Sculpture
    GASTALDI Juan Luis, Philosophy
    GAY Joelle, Sculpture, Modeling & Scenography
    GIRIEUD Corine Art History
    GROUT Sylvain, Sound, video, and Installation
    HALL Miles, Painting & English
    JOSEPH Pierre, Installation
    LAPIERRE Pierre, Graphics & Sculpture
    LAUNE Christian, Drawing & Media
    LICHTIG Nadia, English & Multimedia
    MARTIN Michel, Digital art technologies
    MAZEAS Yann, Video, Cinema and Installation
    MUHEIM Caroline, Drawing & writing
    NIEL Greg, Sculpture & Installation
    PERRY Patrick, Art history
    TOLLETER Annie, Set design
    VIALA Michael, Painting, sculpture & drawing
    VITALI Federico, Animation & video
    ZAGARI Carmelo, Painting, cinema & sculpture
    QUAGLIA Isabelle, Librarian
    TECHNICAL UNIT
    DEVEZEAUD André, Metal-Wood Installation workshop Technician
    GUIGNARD Thierry, Technical coordination
    LALIBERTÉ Fabrice, DTP Technician
    MARQUANT Christian, Video technician
    REYMOND Rémi, Installation workshop technician (Wood/Metal)
    RIZO Daniel, Installation workshop technician (Wood/Metal)
    SALES José, DTP Technician

    ADMINISTRATIVE HUB
    CHOINARD Marc, Administrative & Financial Director
    GAUSSEN Christian, Artistic and Department of Education Director
    NUCCIO Corinne, Accountant
    SIEDEL Géraldine, Receptionist and switchboard operator
    VERDAN Jean Michel, Factotum
    VERGNETTES Elisabeth, Department of Education Secretary